Staff Contact List

SLT

Matt HackerPrincipalwalkden.info@coopacademies.co.uk
Christopher CorbettVice Principal (Pastoral)christopher.corbett@coopacademies.co.uk
Tabitha Sloper-RussellVice Principal (Curriculum)tabitha.sloper@coopacademies.co.uk
Rachel BallAssistant Principal (T & L)rachel.ball@coopacademies.co.uk
Claire CroftAssistant Principal (SENDCO)claire.croft@coopacademies.co.uk
Catherine EarleyAssistant Principal (Progress)catherine.earley@coopacademies.co.uk
Joshua MangasAssistant Principal (Participation & Engagement/Careers Lead)joshua.mangas@coopacademies.co.uk
Jacqui BevinsBusiness Managerjacqueline.bevins@coopacademies.co.uk

Heads of Department

Joanne BentleyHead of Design Technology joanne.bentley@coopacademies.co.uk
Sarah CarneyHead of Music sarah.carney@coopacademies.co.uk
Deborah CraneHead of PRE/PSHE deborah.crane@coopacademies.co.uk
Amy HarrisonHead of English amy.harrison@coopacademies.co.uk
Bradley WilliamsHead of History bradleywilliams@coopacademies.co.uk
Sara KingHead of HIVE and Assistant SENDCO sara.king@coopacademies.co.uk
Amy LloydHead of Geography amy.lloyd@coopacademies.co.uk
Emma McGowanHead of Art (Maternity Leave)  emma.mcgowan@coopacademies.co.uk
Andrea MoirHead of Business & ICT, Business Studies & Computingandrea.moir@coopacademies.co.uk
Shaun PhelanHead of Mathsshaun.phelan@coopacademies.co.uk
Alexis RibotHead of MFL alexis.ribot@coopacademies.co.uk
Hannah SaundersHead of Drama hannah.saunders@coopacademies.co.uk
Lisa VenablesHead of Media/ECF Mentorlisa.venables@coopacademies.co.uk
Kate WalkerHead of PEkate.walker@coopacademies.co.uk
Katherine WatsonHead of Sciencekatherine.watson@coopacademies.co.uk

Progress Leaders

Andrew BarronScience Teacher and Progress Leader for Year 7andrew.barron@coopacademies.co.uk
Adam LamaraScience Teacher and Progress Leader for Year 8adam.lamara@coopacademies.co.uk
Bradley WilliamsHead of History and Progress Leader for Year 9bradley.williams@coopacademies.co.uk
Paddy WardGeography Teacher and Progress Leader for Year 10paddy.ward@coopacademies.co.uk
Jordan SimmonsPE Teacher and Progress Leader for Year 11jordan.simmons@coopacademies.co.uk

Teaching Staff

Samantha Barker SmithGeography TeacherSamantha.barker-smith@coopacademies.co.uk
Mandy BawdenPE Teacher and Contingent Commander for Cadetsmandy.jayne.bawden@coopacademies.co.uk
Hannah BentleyEnglish Teacherhannah.bentley@coopacademies.co.uk
Craig BoothDrama Teachercraig.booth@coopacademies.co.uk
Peter BurnsExcellent Teacher of Sciencepeter.burns@coopacademies.co.uk
Patrick CollinsGeography Teacherpatrick.collins@coopacademies.co.uk
Luke CrozierMaths Teacherluke.crozier@coopacademies.co.uk
Rachel CuttingSEN Teacherrachel.cutting@coopacademies.co.uk
Imogen DaleScience Teacherimogen.dale@coopacademies.co.uk
Nicola Davis Assistant Head of Sciencenicola.davis@coopacademies.co.uk
Elizabeth DolphinTeacher of Mathselizabeth.dolphin@coopacademies.co.uk
Jemma DooreyLead Teacher of Maths jemma.doorey@coopacademies.co.uk
Jessica DoyleEnglish Teacherjessica.doyle@coopacademies.co.uk
Andrea DunphyArt teacherandrea.dunphy@coopacademies.co.uk
Caitlin FinlayGeography Teacher/Cover Supervisorcaitlin.finlay@coopacademies.co.uk
Courtney GlennieScience Teachercourtney.glennie@coopacademies.co.uk
Nathan GreenScience TeacherNathan.green@coopacademies.co.uk
Martin GreenwoodPE Teachermartin.greenwood@coopacademies.co.uk
Amie HaffertyMaths Teacheramie.hafferty@coopacademies.co.uk
Thomas HaighInterim Head of Artthomas.haigh@coopacademies.co.uk
Natalie HallMedia Teachernatalie.hall@coopacademies.co.uk
Joshua HarperEnglish Teacherjoshua.harper@coopacademies.co.uk
Rebecca HaytonScience Teacherrebecca.hayton@coopacademies.co.uk
David HoldenMusic Teacherdavid.holden@coopacademies.co.uk
Karly HollowayMaths Teacherkarly.holloway@coopacademies.co.uk
Nicola HughesPE/Dance Teachernicola.hughes@coopacademies.co.uk
Claire HulmeIT/Business Teacherclaire.hulme@coopacademies.co.uk
Robin HurstMaths Teacherrobin.hurst@coopacademies.co.uk
Phillip JohnsonMaths Teacherphillip.johnson@coopacademies.co.uk
Rebecca JoynsonEnglish Teacher/Literacy Leadrebecca.joynson@coopacademies.co.uk
Emilie KaneEnglish Teacher/CoCoemilie.kane@coopacademies.co.uk
Lisa Kelly History Teacher lisa.kelly@coopacademies.co.uk
Sarah KettleFood Technology Teachersarah.kettle@coopacademies.co.uk
Jennifer KutrykLead Practioner – Mathsjennifer.kutryk@coopacademies.co.uk
Don LogieMusic Teacherdon.logie@coopacademies.co.uk
Alison MasseyMaths Teacheralison.massey@coopacademies.co.uk
Nelam MeahMaths Teachernelam.meah@coopacademies.co.uk
Neetu Meahn-RamosMaths Teacherneetu.mehan.ramos@coopacademies.co.uk
Steven MillsICT/Business Teachersteven.mills@coopacademies.co.uk
Uzmah MohammedHistory Teacheruzmah.mohammed@coopacademies.co.uk
Rebecca MundyEnglish teacher (Maternity Leave)rebecca.mundy@coopacademies.co.uk
Rachel MulcahyEnglish Teacher Rachel.mulcahy@coopacademies.co.uk
Jemma NewnesScience Teacherjemma.newnes@coopacademies.co.uk
Nelson NubiScience Teachernelson.nubi@coopacademies.co.uk
Harrison PalmerArt Teacher (Maternity Cover)harrison.palmer@coopacademies.co.uk
Nathan ParkerHistory Teachernathan.parker@coopacademies.co.uk
Danielle PreeceMFL Teacherdanielle.preece@coopacademies.co.uk
Rachael QuinlanLead Practioner – Design Technologyrachael.quinlan@coopacademies.co.uk
Hannah QuinnDesign Technology Teacherhannah.quinn@coopacademies.co.uk
Jill ReynoldsEnglish Teacherjill.reynolds@coopacademies.co.uk
Louise RichardsonMFL Teacherlouise.richardson@coopacademies.co.uk
Jenna SayerGeography Teacherjenna.sayer@coopacademies.co.uk
Tyra SchaferInterim Head of PEtyra.schafer@coopacademies.co.uk
Andrew SimsRE Teacherandrew.simms@coopacademies.co.uk
Ranjit SinghMaths Teacher/Numeracy Coordinatorranjit.singh@coopacademies.co.uk
Lydia TaylorMFL Teacherlydia.taylor@coopacademies.co.uk
Sarah TaylorMaths Teachersarah.taylor@coopacademies.co.uk
Kathryn ThompsonHistory Teacherkathryn.thompson@coopacademies.co.uk
Julia Timothy-BrennanScience TeacherJulia.timothy@coopacademies.co.uk
Andrew TobuttPE Teacherandrew.tobutt@coopacademies.co.uk
Sally Trigwell2nd in Department – English sally.trigwell@coopacademies.co.uk
Amy UnsworthEnglish Teacheramy.unsworth@coopacademies.co.uk
Chelsey WallworkEnglish Teacher/Transition Coordinatorchelsey.wallwork@coopacademies.co.uk
Lucy WeighmanICT/Business Teacherlucy.weighman@coopacademies.co.uk
Zoe WillcoxDT Teacherzoe.willcox@coopacademies.co.uk
Ruth-Anne WrightConstruction Teacherruth-anne.wright@coopacademies.co.uk

Heads of Year

Graham HealeyHead of Year 7graham.healey@coopacademies.co.uk
Shelly HammondInterim Head of Year 8shelly.hammond@coopacademies.co.uk
Emily RogersHead of Year 8 (Maternity Leave)emily.rogers@coopacademies.co.uk
Linsay SimpsonHead of Year 9linsay.simpson@coopacademies.co.uk
Michelle HamiltonHead of Year 10michelle.hamilton@coopacademies.co.uk
Carol HodgkinsonHead of Year 11carol.hodgkinson@coopacademies.co.uk

Attendance Team

Andrew SimpsonAttendance Managerandrew.simpson@coopacademies.co.uk
Thomas McAndrew Attendance Officerthomas.mcandrew@coopacademies.co.uk
Emily Stones Attendance Administratoremily.stones@coopacademies.co.uk

Safeguarding Team

Claire CroftAssistant Principal (SENDCO)
Designated Safeguarding Lead
claire.croft@coopacademies.co.uk
Elaine BeattieDeputy Designated Safeguarding Leadelaine.beattie@coopacademies.co.uk
Lindsay CorryFamily Liaison Officerlindsay.corry@coopacademies.co.uk
Lisa DronfieldLAC Coordinatorlisa.dronfield@coopacademies.co.uk